f4t logo

Shopping cart

 x 

Cart empty

Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy Fish4tech.com a trading name of IMS Computing Ltd, whose registered office is at The 1929 Building, Merton Abbey Mills, 18 Watermill Way, London, SW19 2RD (Company Registered No. 7041743).

Fish4tech.com takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable precaution to safeguard the personal information you supply to it. This online Privacy Policy is designed to tell you about how we will collect and use your personal information.

Fish4tech.com complies with the standards, procedures and requirements laid down by the Data Protection Act 1998 ("DPA") to ensure that the personal information you give us is kept secure and processed fairly and lawfully. No personal information is publicly accessible.

What Information do we collect?

When you create an account with us we will collect your registration details in order to process your orders, and to administer the your account. We will collect information relating to your application, which may include personal information such as your name, title, company or organisation name, work e-mail and work phone number. We will also collect subsequent information provided when you use the account, and to keep a record of purchases or orders placed. We may also (for any visitor to our website) collect information about the domain from which you are visiting, and information regarding what pages you access.
You may notify Fish4tech.com of any updates, amendments or corrections to your previously collected information by contacting us via the Contact Us section on this website.

Main uses of Information

By registering with Fish4tech.com you consent to our processing your information for the following purposes:
1.to evaluate and enhance the provision of our commercial activities, which may involve a Fish4tech.com representative contacting you;
2.to carry out basic checks to ensure that your details are genuine to prevent fraudulent use of credit/debit card information;
3.market research, including statistical analysis of user behaviour which we may disclose to third parties in depersonalised aggregated form;
4.in order to enable us to comply with any requirements imposed on us by law; and
5.in order to send you periodic communications (this may include e-mail) about features, products and services, events and special offers.

What Information do we disclose?

Fish4tech.com occasionally hires other companies to provide limited services on its behalf, such as website hosting, packaging, mailing and delivering prizes, answering customer questions about products and services, and sending information about our products, special offers, and other services. We will only provide those companies the personal information they need to deliver the service. They are required to maintain the confidentiality of the information and are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose. Where necessary we may pass information to other companies within our group of companies, business partners and successors in title to our business, or as otherwise permitted under the DPA.

Fish4tech.com may disclose information it has collected if required to do so by law, or in good faith if reasonably necessary to (1) comply with legal process, (2) respond to any claims, or (3) protect the rights, property or personal safety of Fish4tech.com, our customers or the public. You may at any time deregister your subscription from Fish4tech.com by informing us you would like to unsubscribe

Cookies

Fish4tech.com may use resident cookies to store data on your hard disk for the purpose of identifying you when you return to our website. Cookies do not attach to your system or damage your files. If you have resident cookies disabled in your browser you are still able to use our website, but you will not have the benefit of an automatic login. We may use cookies to observe behaviour and compile aggregate data in order to improve the website, target the advertising and assess general effectiveness of such advertising.

Security

Fish4tech.com takes every reasonable precaution to protect our users' information with the aid of encryption software. However, the Internet is not a 100% secure medium for communication and, accordingly Fish4tech.com cannot guarantee the security of the information you send to Fish4tech.com via the Internet. Fish4tech.com is not responsible for any loss or damage you or others may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Disclaimer

Fish4tech.com does not guarantee the accuracy or validity of the information and materials on this website. Fish4tech.com cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions and accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage howsoever arising.

Changes to this Policy

Fish4tech.com may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the Privacy Policy. For material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either by placing a prominent notice on the home page of our website or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. Your continued use of the service constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates.

Contact details

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or require any further information please send your request by email to info @fish4tech.com.

Purchasing for a School?

You can now pay by invoice.

Please email your PO to sales @ fish4tech.com 

For more info contact us here

Featured Product

Latest Products

LYTE10WD
LapCabby Lyte Wall 10
£409.20
Colour
LYTE10MDMINI
LapCabby Lyte Multi Mini 10
£759.00
Colour
LYTE10SDMINI
LapCabby Lyte Single Mini 10
£369.60
Colour

We are tweeting

Popular Product